Harting SC Fibre Optic Connector, Glass Fiber 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm Fibre Size

  • RS-artikelnummer 843-8765
  • Tillv. art.nr 20101255211
  • Tillverkare / varumärke HARTING
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
Produktdetaljer

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Connector Type SC
Fibre Size 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm
Jacket Diameter 2.4 2.8mm
Optical Fibre Type Glass Fiber
13 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
329,74 kr
(exkl. moms)
412,18 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 9
329,74 kr
10 - 24
280,32 kr
25 - 49
247,23 kr
50 +
214,24 kr
Related Products
VM 8-8 connection module for extending or reconnecting ...
Description:
VM 8-8 connection module for extending or reconnecting damaged cablesConnection: LSA+ insulation displacement contactsInstallation cable up to 4 DA, AWG 26-22, sheath diameter max. 10mmHousing coated with copper inside Dimensions (L x W x D): 37.2 x 84.2 x 20.1 ...
Extract real-time data from the manufacturing floor to ...
Description:
Extract real-time data from the manufacturing floor to front-office computing devices seamlessly with Brad ® Industrial Ethernet Solutions. Production downtime causes major revenue loss and is a source of concern in factory automation plants.IP67 sealed interface provides reliable connectivity in ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex fiber ...
Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex ...