RS Components
Vår webbplats använder cookies och liknande teknik för att ge bättre service vid sökning och vid beställning, för analytiska ändamål och för att kunna anpassa vår marknadsföring till dig.
 
Sök efter P/N

Telegartner 6 Port SC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 6 Ports Populated


3 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
999996 Inom 2 arbetsdag(ar) (UK lager)
Add to Basket

Pris (ex. moms) Each

2 707,01 kr

(exkl. moms)

3 383,76 kr

(inkl. moms)

Enheter

Lagt till varukorgen

RS-artikelnummer:
773-9437
Tillv. art.nr:
H82050E0002
Tillverkare / varumärke:
Telegartner
COO (Country of Origin):
DE
EnheterPer unit
1 +2 707,01 kr

STX Mounting Rail Distributors


The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel.

The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief.

For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegärtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place.


AttributeValue
Connector TypeSC
Number of Ports6
Number of Populated Ports6
Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Dimensions35 x 125 x 140mm
Depth140mm
Height35mm
Width125mm