Senaste sökningar

    StarTech.com LC to ST Duplex Multi Mode OM2 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Orange, 5m

    RS-artikelnummer:
    193-0187
    Tillv. art.nr:
    50FIBLCST5
    Tillverkare / varumärke:
    StarTech.com
    StarTech.com
    Se alla Fibre Optic Cable
    2 I lager för avsändande samma dag
    Add to Basket
    Enheter

    Lagt till varukorgen

    Pris (ex. moms) Each

    352,53 kr

    (exkl. moms)

    440,66 kr

    (inkl. moms)

    EnheterPer unit
    1 +352,53 kr
    RS-artikelnummer:
    193-0187
    Tillv. art.nr:
    50FIBLCST5
    Tillverkare / varumärke:
    StarTech.com
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Datablad


    Lagstiftning och ursprungsland

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Produktdetaljer

    StarTech.com Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Cable, 5m Length, 10Gbps - 50FIBLCST5


    Transmit data quickly over short distances with this 5-metre multimode fibre optic cable from StarTech.com. It has a duplex construction of twin 50/125 micron fibre leads to send data simultaneously and reach transfer speeds up to 10Gbps. Use it to increase the efficiency of broadband and telecommunications networks in school, hospital or office environments.


    Reliable and compatible connectorsTerminated with industry-standard connectors, this cable is compatible with common networks and ready to use. The two LC connectors minimise distortion and are snag-proof while the two ST connectors are quick to secure with a bayonet-style fitting.
    Fire-safe cableIn the event of a fire, the LSZH jacket material keeps smoke and toxic fumes to a minimum. This increases the safety of installations in public buildings and workplaces.


    • Colour-coded connectors and industry-standard orange cable jacket for easy identification and organisation of networks
    • Wide operating temperature between -20°C and +60°C for use in demanding environments such as server rooms


    FAQs


    1x LC MM male connector
    1x ST MM male connector
    OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
    Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket

    Molded connectors

    High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
    Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
    Applications
    Designed for use with Fast Ethernet networks
    Patches from hub to distribution panel
    Connects workstation to wall outlet


    What's the benefit of multimode fibre optic cables over single-mode versions?Multimode cables have a wider core than single-mode versions. This allows multimode cables to carry more data over short distances. Single-mode cables carry less distortion over long distances, so both have their advantages.



    Specifikationer

    AttributeValue
    Length5m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BST
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Data Rate10Gbps
    Fibre TypeOM2
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-20°C
    Fire BehaviourLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Standards MetCE, REACH
    2 I lager för avsändande samma dag
    Add to Basket
    Enheter

    Lagt till varukorgen

    Pris (ex. moms) Each

    352,53 kr

    (exkl. moms)

    440,66 kr

    (inkl. moms)

    EnheterPer unit
    1 +352,53 kr