Senaste sökningar

    StarTech.com LC to SC Duplex Multi Mode OM2 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Orange, 1m

    RS-artikelnummer:
    186-1635
    Tillv. art.nr:
    50FIBLCSC1
    Tillverkare / varumärke:
    StarTech.com
    StarTech.com
    Se alla Fibre Optic Cable
    7 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
    Add to Basket
    Enheter

    Lagt till varukorgen

    Pris (ex. moms) Each

    265,22 kr

    (exkl. moms)

    331,52 kr

    (inkl. moms)

    EnheterPer unit
    1 +265,22 kr
    RS-artikelnummer:
    186-1635
    Tillv. art.nr:
    50FIBLCSC1
    Tillverkare / varumärke:
    StarTech.com
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Datablad


    Lagstiftning och ursprungsland

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Produktdetaljer

    50FIBLCSC1 Fibre Cable


    The 50FIBLCSC1 1m LSZH LC to SC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

    This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


    Features & Benefits


    • Immune to electrical interference
    • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fibre
    • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
    • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
    • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
    • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fibre channel networks
    • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance


    Applications


    • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
    • Broadband systems
    • Telecommunication / Data communication
    • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data


    What’s in the package?


    • 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LC - SC


    FAQs


    What is the difference between Multi-Mode and Single Mode fibre cables?
    Multi-mode: this type of fibre cable is designed with a larger core to carry multiple light rays or modes at the same time and made of glass fibres. Multi-mode fibre is usually used to transmit modes over shorter distances, typically, less than 1km as these modes can scatter over longer paths. Multi-mode Fibre core diameters are usually 50,62.5 and 100 micrometers.

    Single-mode: this type of fibre cable has a smaller core size. Usually up to 10microns and designed for light to travel down a single path for much longer distances, usually of up to 100km. Single-mode transmits a higher bandwidth than multi-mode fibre cables but needs a narrow light source spectral.



    Specifikationer

    AttributeValue
    Length1m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BSC
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Data Rate10Gbps
    Fibre TypeOM2
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-20°C
    Fire BehaviourLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    7 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
    Add to Basket
    Enheter

    Lagt till varukorgen

    Pris (ex. moms) Each

    265,22 kr

    (exkl. moms)

    331,52 kr

    (inkl. moms)

    EnheterPer unit
    1 +265,22 kr