Trimmer Panel Mount Adapter 29.7mm, For Use With Potentiometer

  • RS-artikelnummer 167-3534
  • Tillv. art.nr H83P
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Bourns
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): MX
Produktdetaljer

Panel Mounting H-83P Adaptor for Bourns Rectangular Trimmers

The H-83P Trimpot panel mount adapter from Bourns has been designed for use with the 3005 Series and 3006 Series trimming potentiometers. Constructed from plastic casing, your 3005 and 3006 trimpot potentiometers snap fit into the adapter.

Allows panel mounting of 19mm/0.75in rectangular trimmer potentiometers by Bourns, models 3006, 43P, 89

Series Information

Bourns provide a range of panel mounting options for their patented Trimpot trimming potentiometers. With a range of options available, this mounting hardware offers you great flexibility with your designs and how you use the Trimpot potentiometers and hardware.

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Length 29.7mm
Accessory Type Panel Mount Adapter
For Use With Potentiometer
50 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each (In a Box of 50)
18,655 kr
(exkl. moms)
23,319 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
Per Box*
50 +
18,655 kr
932,75 kr
Related Products
SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a ...
Description:
SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration. These SC to SC simplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for these SC to SC simplex adapters ...
LC multimode enhanced LC adapter with 8 ports ...
Description:
LC multimode enhanced LC adapter with 8 ports that accept 8 simplex connectors, 4 duplex connectors or a combination of the two for flexible design. These 8 port LC multimode enhanced LC adapters have a 6 position tuning feature to ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to ...
The 3682 and 3683 Series of precision potentiometers ...
Description:
The 3682 and 3683 Series of precision potentiometers from Bourns are a snap-in panel mount solution. With an easy to read digital display, this series offers you options with two or three digits. Featuring repeatable settings, these precision potentiometers also ...