Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FQM-SFP-M Mulit Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator

  • RS-artikelnummer 123-6397
  • Tillv. art.nr FQM-SFP-M 4774960
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Fluke Networks
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): US
Produktdetaljer

Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment

The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap kit with SimpliFiber Pro-optical test equipment has a measurement range of up to 1m. This device helps in getting rid of the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations. This test equipment is designed to simplify the inspection process. It fills the gap between a manual scope and fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time. It is supplied with 4 UPC tips, screw-on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC to UPC 2m patch cord, carrying case, Quick reference guide (manuals in 9 languages available online), safety instruction manual, batteries, SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and SC adapter.

Features and Benefits

Port Bright a built-in flashlight that illuminates dark areas and dense panels
Autofocus feature for stable images in few seconds
Large display to view single-mode and multimode fibre end faces
Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25mm and 2.50mm)
The small-profile probe fits into tight spots and features push button controls for simple operation
APC tips available
3.2in TFT LCD display with resolution 320 x 240
Display magnification options are 1x, 2x, 4x
Display Fps is greater than or equal to 12
2 rechargeable NiMH batteries for display with rating 1.2V and 2700mAh
Power adapter input rating for display is 100VAC to 240VAC ±10% at 50/60Hz with output of 6VDC and 3A
Probe magnification with 200x zoom function has 1x, 2x and 4x settings
Probe 5MP camera with CMOS sensor
Probe field with view of 610μm x 460μm
Probe resolution is 1μm
Light source through LED has life greater than 100000 hours
Coaxial blue LED for end face Illumination
2 white LEDs for port Illumination
Power to probe is supplied through the USB interface
Probe video output through USB 2.0 interface

Applications

Measure and locate high loss splices
Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
Locate the end of a fibre
Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
Detect live optical signals before it begins testing

Certifications

IEC 61010-1 3rd Edition
IEC 62133

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Cable Type Multimode
Equipment Type Mulit Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator
Connector Type SC, UPC Polish
Wavelengths 850nm
Operation Test Distance 1m
Battery Type AA Alkaline
Battery Life 1500 Tests
Power Source Battery
Includes (2) Battery, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide
Model Number p FQM-SFP-M
Length 78mm
Width 38mm
Height 175mm
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Dimensions 78 x 38 x 175mm
Weight 350 (Include Battery)g
2 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
44 534,38 kr
(exkl. moms)
55 667,98 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
44 534,38 kr
Related Products
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectorsAccelerates end-to-end fiber checksEasily verifies polarity and identifies fibersFeatures continuous and flashing modesErgonomic case ...
The FI-100 Optical Fibre Identifier can quickly identify ...
Description:
The FI-100 Optical Fibre Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fibre and display the relative core power without interrupting the current service. The FI-100 detects modulations of 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz with an audible tone ...
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause ...
Description:
Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro removes the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations.FI-500 is ...
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and ...
Description:
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and dry cleaning supplies to remove contamination discovered during fiber inspection with the FI-500.Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 FiberInspector™ ...