Phoenix Contact 6 Port ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

  • RS-artikelnummer 175-1795
  • Tillv. art.nr 1019683
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Phoenix Contact
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Produktdetaljer

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
Tillfälligt slut i lager – restorder för leverans 2020-11-26
Pris (ex. moms) Each
3 553,13 kr
(exkl. moms)
4 441,41 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 4
3 553,13 kr
5 +
3 375,39 kr
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a ...
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for ...
Description:
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, ...