RS PRO Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS-artikelnummer 121-3961
  • Tillverkare / varumärke RS PRO
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
Tillfälligt slut i lager – restorder för leverans 2020-12-03
Pris (ex. moms) Each
3 742,17 kr
(exkl. moms)
4 677,71 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 9
3 742,17 kr
10 - 49
3 667,18 kr
50 - 99
3 592,42 kr
100 - 249
3 517,55 kr
250 +
3 442,67 kr
Related Products
From RS Pro, these Patch panels offer you ...
Description:
From RS Pro, these Patch panels offer you a perfect design option for your environment. A correct size feedthrough connector will sit flush with this rack, which contains 16 perfectly designed and placed holes. Along with a paper strip at ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a ...
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support includedDrawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angleCable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holesFastening lug for ...