Harting Fibre Optic Connector, Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS-artikelnummer 862-5682
  • Tillv. art.nr 20100013222
  • Tillverkare / varumärke HARTING
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Produktdetaljer

Harting Han D® Fibre Optic Contacts

Fibre optic contacts for use in Han D® heavy duty connector inserts. These Han D® male and female fibre optic contacts are for use with 1mm plastic Polymer Optical Fibre (POF).
Stock number 862-5685 is a male fibre optic contact for use in Han® 7 D, Han® 8 D, Han® 40 D, Han® 64 D, Han® 80 D and Han® 128 D connector inserts
Stock number 862-5688 is a male fibre optic contact for use in Han® 15 D, Han® 25 D and Han® 50 D connector inserts
Stock number 862-5682 is a female fibre optic contact for use in Han® 7 D, Han® 8 D, Han® 15 D, Han® 64 D, Han® 25 D, Han® 50 D, Han® 40 D, Han® 64 D, Han® 80 D and Han® 128 D connector inserts.

Harting Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Fibre Size 1mm
Optical Fibre Type Polymer Optical Fibre (POF)
8 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
193,30 kr
(exkl. moms)
241,62 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 4
193,30 kr
5 +
186,53 kr
Relaterte Produkter
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and ...
Description:
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.
This RS Pro series, are crimpless connectors for ...
Description:
This RS Pro series, are crimpless connectors for plastic optical fibre (POF) and Versatile Link. Their design uses a simple, snap-together concept which does not require crimping. This series of connectors are available in latching and non-latching styles. Two non-latching ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug sets with nickel plated brass housings, black plastic body, zircona ferrule and plug according to IEC 61754-20. The multimode LC connector is black and the APC/single mode connector is green. These TOC ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...