Startech ET90110ST2 Fast Fiber Media Converter

  • RS-artikelnummer 138-5574
  • Tillv. art.nr ET90110ST2
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Startech
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Produktdetaljer

ET90110ST2 Fibre Media Converter

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to ST Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km Supports full or half-duplex operation Quick and simple installation, easy to use Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time Provides Ethernet to Fibre conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Applications

Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues Converts 100Base-FX fibre optic signals to 10/100Base-T Ethernet over multi mode fibre cable

Whats in the package?

Fibre Media Converter Universal Power Adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU) Grounding Screw Instruction Manual

Fiber Media Converters

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2000Mbps
Connection Port RJ45, ST
36 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
1 124,86 kr
(exkl. moms)
1 406,08 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
1 124,86 kr
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
This Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE+) injector supplies ...
Description:
This Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE+) injector supplies power and data connectivity to a Gigabit PoE-compliant device using standard Ethernet cable, at distances of up to 100 m (330 ft.).The PoE midspan is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing ...
This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale ...
Description:
This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It’s a cost-effective way to convert copper to fiber, or fiber to copper, and it integrates ...
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you ...
Description:
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities.Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web ...