Samtec SFPK Series Right Angle SFP Cage, Solder Termination

  • RS-artikelnummer 158-5705
  • Tillv. art.nr SFPK-SL
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Samtec
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
Produktdetaljer

Samtec SFPK Connector Cage Kits

From Samtec, a series of SFP (small form factor pluggable) cage and connector kits. The SFP system is an interface in a popular industry format supporting various protocols. The kits come complete with a cage in press fit PF, solder lead SL or PCI press fit PC terminations. They include a 20 way duel row connector MECT-110-01-M-D-RA1 (159-981).

Available with single or multi-port (panel mount) cages
Convenient kit with SFP connector and cage
SFPC Series & MECT-110-01-M-D-RA1

Samtec Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Type SFP Cage
Gender Female
Body Orientation Right Angle
Cage Dimensions 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm
Termination Method Solder
Series SFPK
Cage Height 8.95mm
Cage Length 48.73mm
Cage Width 14mm
Tillfälligt slut i lager – restorder för leverans 2020-06-23
Pris (ex. moms) Each (In a Tube of 11)
46,925 kr
(exkl. moms)
58,656 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
Per Tube*
11 - 99
46,925 kr
516,175 kr
110 - 539
39,075 kr
429,825 kr
550 +
33,182 kr
365,002 kr
Related Products
FI Series connectors are designed for board-to-board applications. ...
Description:
FI Series connectors are designed for board-to-board applications. Typical applications include notebook PCs, VCR’s, mobile phones and other consumer applications, where reduced space is a requirement.
Cabline V is used in slim LCD display ...
Description:
Cabline V is used in slim LCD display applications (mainly mobile phone & NBPC)It is now considered as defacto standard of LCD panel interface for LVDS w/LED backlight.
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige ...
Description:
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size ...
The SFP system (Small Form-factor Pluggable) is an ...
Description:
The SFP system (Small Form-factor Pluggable) is an interface in a popular industry format for multiple protocolsThe SFP system supports hot-swapping of fibre-optic and copper cable-based transceivers in the host unit.SFP connections have a data rate of up to 4.25 ...