Megger TDR2000/3 TDR Cable Fault Locator, 20000m, USB Interface

  • RS-artikelnummer 181-5018
  • Tillv. art.nr 1007-064
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Megger
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Produktdetaljer

Designed for the location of faults communication and pilot cables and some power supplies the TDR2000/3 and TDR2010 are tough. They are dust and weatherproof, so they are ready to work in the real world. Features such as Auto setup assist the novice to get useful traces fast while the AUTO Find function assist the interpretation of the traces. For the more expert user there is the ability to manually override the auto function permitting fine tuning to enable identification of hard to determine faults. Megger's new screen layout permits the operator to over lay traces, assisting in the location of faults.

AUTO set up mode for instant, easy use
AutoFind and FindEnd functions helps find the fault fast
Trace tagging facility that allows a name to be saved with the trace
Distance dependent gain to counteract signal attenuation
Step function to improve detection of near end faults

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Best Accuracy ±1 %
Maximum Range 20000m
Resolution 1 %
Cable Type Paired Metallic Cable
Maximum Pulse Width 2ns
Output Impedance 125Ω
Velocity Factor/Propagation Velocity 0.2 → 0.99
Interface Type USB
Battery Life 12 h
Battery Type Li-Ion
Display Type LCD
Power Source Battery
Width 190mm
Height 55mm
Weight 1.7kg
Minimum Operating Temperature -15°C
Model Number p TDR2000/3
Dimensions 290 x 190 x 55mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Length 290mm
4 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
33 024,00 kr
(exkl. moms)
41 280,00 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
33 024,00 kr
Relaterte Produkter
Locate cable and wire ground faults, sheath faults ...
Description:
Locate cable and wire ground faults, sheath faults or pipeline coating defects, where the utility is in direct contact with the groundThe intuitive transmitter automatically chooses the correct locating function based on the connected accessory and includes selectable 8/33 kHz ...
FOS-SFP-PM Fiber OneShot PRO Single Mode fibre Distance ...
Description:
FOS-SFP-PM Fiber OneShot PRO Single Mode fibre Distance and Fault Locator measures length and identifies high loss events on single mode fibre optic cable. Like an OTDR, a laser sends light pulses through the fibre and measures the power and ...
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of ...
Description:
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and singlemode fibre optic cable. Using 1310 nm laser OTDR technology, MicrOTDR takes less than 6 seconds to identify the distance to 6 optical events, plus ...
The Megger TDR1000/3 is a hand held, compact ...
Description:
The Megger TDR1000/3 is a hand held, compact Time Domain Reflectometer for locating faults on metallic cables. It has a minimum resolution of 0.1 m/0.3 ft and a 5 km/15 kft maximum range depending on velocity factor selected and cable ...