D-Link Unmanaged Network Switch 5 port, 10/100Mbit/s

  • RS-artikelnummer 760-3984
  • Tillv. art.nr DES-105/B
  • Tillverkare / varumärke D-Link
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

D-Link Fast Ethernet Switch (UK)

D-Link’s DES-105 and DES-108 Fast Ethernet switches provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers, wireless Access Points, IP cameras, network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations

Plug and Play operation
Fast Ethernet ports
Non-blocking architecture: simultaneous full speed on all ports
Fanless, silent operation to fit in any environment
Quality of Service (QoS) queues for traffic prioritisation
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover for all ports
Solidly built with metal housing
IEEE 802.3 x Flow control
Supports Jumbo Frames
D-Link Green™ technology
Supports 802.1p QoS
Saves energy and increases the product’s lifespan
RoHS compliant
UK Plug

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Model DES-105
Number of Ports 5
Desktop/Rackmount Desktop
Switch Type Unmanaged
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 5
Dimensions 100 x 98 x 28mm
Height 28mm
Width 100mm
Depth 98mm
233 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
286,69 kr
(exkl. moms)
358,36 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
286,69 kr
Note
Denna produkt har engelsk stickkontakt.
Related Products
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a ...
A professional range of antennas designed for the ...
Description:
A professional range of antennas designed for the most diverse applications both indoors and outdoors. Remote antennas increase the reliability of wireless links by optimizing the receiving and sending of signals. Transmission Rates of Up to 450 Mbit/sSuitable for Use ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...
The LTE router MRO-L200 features a 4-port switch, ...
Description:
The LTE router MRO-L200 features a 4-port switch, an RS232 interface as well as digital inputs and outputs are available. With the integrated icom SmartBox, a Linux environment based on LXC technology, the router provides an operating system independent platform. ...