Allied Telesis, 2 port Ethernet Switch, Rack Mount

  • RS-artikelnummer 330-0808
  • Tillv. art.nr ATMC103XL
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Allied Telesis
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
Ej tillämpbart
Produktdetaljer

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Model MC103XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Width 105mm
Height 25mm
Depth 95mm
Tillfälligt slut i lager – restorder för leverans när den finns i lager
Pris (ex. moms) Each
1 734,80 kr
(exkl. moms)
2 168,50 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
1 734,80 kr
Note
Denna produkt har engelsk stickkontakt.
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...
100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteedStarTech.com SFP modules ...
Description:
100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteedStarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Low power consumption of less than 1 WHot-swappable with fiber-optic modulesDurable storage for rackmount servers, KVM switches, and networking equipmentSuitable for rackmount equipment where security at ...
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series ...
Description:
The Netgear ProSafe S3300 Smart Managed Stackable Series is the blueprint for a dependable future-proof network. The ProSafe S3300 series sets new standards in defining flexibility and choice for SMBs looking to leverage reliable, future proof technologies. Packed with rich ...
D-Link DES-1100 Series Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switches ...
Description:
D-Link DES-1100 Series Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switches provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses, and for communities without IT staff. The DES-1100 Series also supports Layer 2 features such as port mirroring, statistics, and IGMP ...