Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS-artikelnummer 893-6806
  • Tillv. art.nr 1240910000
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Weidmüller
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Produktdetaljer

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 6
Mounting DIN Rail
Maximum Supply Voltage 60V dc
7 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
4 094,74 kr
(exkl. moms)
5 118,42 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
4 094,74 kr
Related Products
The ICP DAS NS-205 has 5 Ethernet Switching ...
Description:
The ICP DAS NS-205 has 5 Ethernet Switching ports that support 10/100 BaseTX, with a 10/100 M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. It can connect 5 workstations and automatically switches the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for ...
The ICP DAS NS-208 has 8 Ethernet ports ...
Description:
The ICP DAS NS-208 has 8 Ethernet ports that support a 10/100 BaseTX, with a 10/100 M auto negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. All Ethernet ports have memory buffers that support the store-and-forward mechanism, which assures that data can ...
The SW-505 is an industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch ...
Description:
The SW-505 is an industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 galvanically isolated Ethernet ports capable of 10/100 Mbps. It has a dual input redundant power supply with a wide voltage range, which means it can be powered from USB or ...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectrical or optical local loop or mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.