Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS-artikelnummer 893-6796
  • Tillv. art.nr 1240900000
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Weidmüller
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Produktdetaljer

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 8
Mounting DIN Rail
8 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
1 841,04 kr
(exkl. moms)
2 301,30 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
1 841,04 kr
Related Products
D-Link’s DES-105 and DES-108 Fast Ethernet switches provides ...
Description:
D-Link’s DES-105 and DES-108 Fast Ethernet switches provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers, wireless Access Points, IP cameras, network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. ...
The ICP DAS USA Windows 7/Vista/XP & Linux ...
Description:
The ICP DAS USA Windows 7/Vista/XP & Linux USB to RS-232/422/485 converter is a cost-effective module for transferring serial data via USB. Serial devices can be connected to the system that uses a USB interface. A self-tuner chip auto-tunes the ...
Professional range of GX series EtherCAT junction slaves ...
Description:
Professional range of GX series EtherCAT junction slaves from Omron. The EtherCAT junction slaves are designed for open network realize super high-speed machine control. With the JC03 and JC06 junction slaves the efficiency in assembling and wirings are improved, shortening ...
Communications processor CP 343-1 Lean for connection of ...
Description:
Communications processor CP 343-1 Lean for connection of SIMATIC S7-300 to Industrial Ethernet via TCP/IP and UDP, Multicast, SEND/RECEIVE with and without RFC1006, Fetch/ Write, S7 communication (server), PROFINET IO device integrated 2-port switch ERTEC 200, Module replacement without PG, ...