Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS-artikelnummer 893-6792
  • Tillv. art.nr 1240840000
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Weidmüller
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Produktdetaljer

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
RJ45 Ports 5
Mounting DIN Rail
Maximum Supply Voltage 60V dc
15 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
1 312,15 kr
(exkl. moms)
1 640,19 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
1 312,15 kr
Related Products
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of ...
Description:
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of unmanaged Ethernet Switches offer a plug & play solution for DIN rail mounted connectivity. One main benefit of the eCon 3000 series is the slender construction and frontal port mounting of the ...
The Edimax ES-3316P is an energy saving network ...
Description:
The Edimax ES-3316P is an energy saving network switch with 16 integrated 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet ports. The power-saving function saves resources meaning the Edimax 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch is an ideal solution for your home or small business. ...
This compact 5-port industrial Ethernet switch is engineered ...
Description:
This compact 5-port industrial Ethernet switch is engineered to deliver fast, reliable network connectivity and durability in the most demanding industrial environments. It provides top performance in a wider range of operating temperatures than conventional network switches, making it ideal ...
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective ...
Description:
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing network switch to a PoE-capable model.It supplies up to 30 Watts output to each port, so you can easily power and access up to four high-power PoE-compliant ...