Startech, MASFP10GBLR Compatible SFP Single Mode Transceiver Module, Full Duplex

  • RS-artikelnummer 193-0200
  • Tillv. art.nr MASFP10GBLR
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Startech
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Applications
Connect PoE-enabled devices to 10Gb networks
Connect servers to a Storage Area Network (SAN)
Deliver data, voice and video over 10 Gigabit networks
Connect between computers, hubs, switches, routers, print servers and patch panels

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Connection Port SFP
2 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
7 460,58 kr
(exkl. moms)
9 325,72 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
7 460,58 kr
Related Products
Applications:. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL ...
Description:
Applications:. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic InterfaceEEPROM with Serial ID FunctionalityLaser Class 1 Product which comply with the requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2Duplex LC Connector interface.
The SFP10GPC5M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFP10GPC5M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling, which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.  This passive Twinax cable ...
The QSFP40GAO7M is an MSA compliant optical quad ...
Description:
The QSFP40GAO7M is an MSA compliant optical quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP+) cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with 40 GbE compatible switches and routers. This AOC QSFP+ cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications (4 x 10GbE) ...
The QSFP40GAO30M is an optical quad small form-factor ...
Description:
The QSFP40GAO30M is an optical quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP+) cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with 40 GbE compatible switches and routers. This AOC QSFP+ cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications (4 x 10GbE) connected through ...