Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm

  • RS-artikelnummer 661-9032
  • Tillv. art.nr SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Fluke Networks
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
Produktdetaljer

SimpliFiber Pro Optical Fibre Optic Tester

Provides optical power at 1310nm. The source is used with SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter for testing singlemode fibre optic cable.

Dual 1310//1500 FP laser emitter
Fixed SC optical connector

Supplied with

2xAA batteries and instruction sheet.

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Kit
Connector Type Fixed SC
Wavelengths 1310nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 30 h
Power Source Battery
Includes AA Battery x 2, User Manual
Length 81mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Minimum Output Power 8dBm
Weight 278g
Model Number p SimpliFiber Pro
Height 142mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Width 41mm
Dimensions 81 x 41 x 142mm
2 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
22 944,46 kr
(exkl. moms)
28 680,58 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
22 944,46 kr
Related Products
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and ...
Description:
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and dry cleaning supplies to remove contamination discovered during fiber inspection with the FI-500.Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 FiberInspector™ ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
The Gated Cameo Development Kit from Global Laser ...
Description:
The Gated Cameo Development Kit from Global Laser is a unique, low cost, plug-and-play laser system designed primarily for aligning and positioning of garments, cloth, paper, wood and metal. The kit includes five interchangeable pattern optics and the laser has ...
LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete ...
Description:
LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fibre optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, hand held network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button Autotest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The Autotest performs your required ...