RS PRO 24 Port SC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS-artikelnummer 536-7780
  • Tillverkare / varumärke RS PRO
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Produktdetaljer

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
1 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
786,77 kr
(exkl. moms)
983,46 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 14
786,77 kr
15 - 49
740,55 kr
50 +
699,40 kr
Related Products
Moses & Mitchell two jackfields with 24 or ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell two jackfields with 24 or 32 Mosses & Mitchell 6.35mm B-gauge jacks per row. Jacks are 5-point palladium-contact type and are equally spaced across the panel, mono pitch. These continious B-gauge Jackfield panels are fitted with a ...
A cost effective method of terminating multi-pair voice ...
Description:
A cost effective method of terminating multi-pair voice cables. LSA style termination blocksIntegral cable managementEasy label systemAnalogue, digital and ISDN systems supportedSupplied with cable ties, earth lead and instuctions.
Rear cover to improve shielding and protect terminalsLSA ...
Description:
Rear cover to improve shielding and protect terminalsLSA style termination blocksEasy field label systemsPort identificationIntegral cable managementSupplied with cable ties and earthing lead.
Patch panels fully meeting category 5e to EIA/TIA ...
Description:
Patch panels fully meeting category 5e to EIA/TIA TSB 40. Each panel is loaded with low profile RJ45 sockets having punch down terminations to accept wires in the range 22 to 28awg. Panels are unshielded and include provision for cable ...