Phoenix Contact 6 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

  • RS-artikelnummer 175-1793
  • Tillv. art.nr 1019712
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Phoenix Contact
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Produktdetaljer

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM4) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
6 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
3 888,56 kr
(exkl. moms)
4 860,70 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 4
3 888,56 kr
5 +
3 694,17 kr
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality wall mounting termination boxes. The enclosures in this range contain single splice trays. Fibres from externally fed cables can be spliced to pigtails for connection to the optical network. ...
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in ...
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with ...
Description:
RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces installation times ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...