RS Components
Vår webbplats använder cookies och liknande teknik för att ge bättre service vid sökning och vid beställning, för analytiska ändamål och för att kunna anpassa vår marknadsföring till dig.
 
Sök efter P/N

Phoenix Contact 6 Port ST Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated


1 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Add to Basket

Pris (ex. moms) Each

3 724,57 kr

(exkl. moms)

4 655,71 kr

(inkl. moms)

Enheter

Lagt till varukorgen

RS-artikelnummer:
175-1791
Tillv. art.nr:
1019682
Tillverkare / varumärke:
Phoenix Contact
COO (Country of Origin):
DE
EnheterPer unit
1 - 43 724,57 kr
5 +3 538,35 kr

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OS2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).


Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland


AttributeValue
Connector TypeST
Number of Ports6
Number of Populated Ports2
Panel TypeFront
Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Dimensions130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth135mm
Height130mm
Width40mm