Phoenix Contact 6 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

  • RS-artikelnummer 175-1786
  • Tillv. art.nr 1019710
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Phoenix Contact
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Produktdetaljer

DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform designFlexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directionsPerfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.12 duplex front connections and compact dimensions, for more space in the control cabinetSuitable for industrial applicationsReduced installation time, thanks to pre-assembled, ready-to-splice designContinuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested componentseasy to installincluding cable gland

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
1 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
2 303,55 kr
(exkl. moms)
2 879,44 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 4
2 303,55 kr
5 +
2 188,46 kr
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer ...
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded ...
Description:
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...