Huber & Suhner 24 Port SC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

  • RS-artikelnummer 144-2452
  • Tillv. art.nr FL1-BSCUS-2400-SM-000-0O00
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Huber & Suhner
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CZ
Produktdetaljer

Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Populated Patch Panels SC Adapters

The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x SC simplex adapters with a choice of blue or green flangeless adapters. With a multifunctional back plate, different cables can be brought in to the rear of the panel without exchanging various back plates. A telescopic draw with a tilt of 15° provides easy access to the back of the connectors and cassettes for maintenance purposes. For splicing applications, the panel has the space for 2 x ACS (Advanced Cassette System) cassettes. The ACS cassettes can house 24 fibres and also provide a convenient method of storing any fibre over length securely. A sturdy hinge mechanism allows easy access to fibres without the need for any special tooling.

Features and Benefits

• Standard 19" 1U size
• Robust steel construction
• Multifunctional back plate
• Telescopic draw with a 15° tilt
• Up to 48 fibres per 1U
• ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibres per cassette

Applications

• Data centres
• FITH
• Broadband

Huber+Suhner Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Panel Type Patch Panel
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 439 x 200 x 44mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 439mm
1 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
615,36 kr
(exkl. moms)
769,20 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
615,36 kr
Related Products
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support includedDrawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angleCable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holesFastening lug for ...
UTP and STP patch panels to Category 6Horizontal ...
Description:
UTP and STP patch panels to Category 6Horizontal PCB 110 punchdown terminationsIndividual cable strain reliefs with rear wire managementClear panel markings, can be wired to 568A or 568BDepth behind panel 135mm, Height 1U.
RJ45 port Category 5e panels with KATT IDC ...
Description:
RJ45 port Category 5e panels with KATT IDC termination blocksInternally wired to 568B sequenceColour coded blocksPanels include cable management, cable ties, identification strips and mounting hardwareFor punchdown tool see Punchdown IDC Tooling.
Meets ISO/IEC 11801:1995 (E), EIA/TIA TSB40ASeparate grounding earth ...
Description:
Meets ISO/IEC 11801:1995 (E), EIA/TIA TSB40ASeparate grounding earth clamp for each incoming cableWired to 568BSecure panel earthing point and earth wire suppliedKrone LSA terminationsPanels supplied with cable management tie wraps, mounting hardware and instructions for useDepth behind panel 135mmFor punchdown ...