RS PRO 24 Port ST Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS-artikelnummer 125-8403
  • Tillverkare / varumärke RS PRO
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

RS Pro S01 ST Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. The IP20 1U panels include integrated strengthening tie positions and a removable rear plate allowing for easy installation of cables. In addition, the steel panels feature 4 standard cable entry points for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

45° open working angle
24 adapter positions
Up to 24 fibres in 1U space
Fit’s standard 19” racks
IP20 protection class
Individually labelled ports.

Applications

Data communication
Data centres
Telecommunications
Premise networks

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 12
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44.4mm
Depth 205mm
6 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
659,14 kr
(exkl. moms)
823,92 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 9
659,14 kr
10 - 49
576,71 kr
50 - 99
536,56 kr
100 - 499
501,52 kr
500 +
470,84 kr
Related Products
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...