RS Components
Vår webbplats använder cookies och liknande teknik för att ge bättre service vid sökning och vid beställning, för analytiska ändamål och för att kunna anpassa vår marknadsföring till dig.
 
Sök efter P/N

RS PRO Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U


2 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Add to Basket

Pris (ex. moms) Each

1 255,47 kr

(exkl. moms)

1 569,34 kr

(inkl. moms)

Enheter

Lagt till varukorgen

RS-artikelnummer:
121-3959
Tillverkare / varumärke:
RS PRO
COO (Country of Origin):
CN
EnheterPer unit
1 - 91 255,47 kr
10 - 491 130,38 kr
50 - 991 067,15 kr
100 - 2491 004,12 kr
250 +941,95 kr

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels


From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.


Features and Benefits


Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U


Applications


Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication


AttributeValue
Number of Populated Ports24
Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Rack Height1U
Dimensions44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth205mm
Height44mm
Width482mm