RS PRO Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Termination Kit

  • RS-artikelnummer 295-0367
  • Tillverkare / varumärke RS PRO
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Produktdetaljer

Fibre Termination Kits

Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The clear, heat shrink fusion splice sleeves are reinforced with a metal bar and fit neatly into the support bases.

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Kit Type Termination Kit
Kit Contents Fusion Splice Sleeves, PG9 Input Gland, Self Adhesive Management Clips
166 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Pr. Kit
66,57 kr
(exkl. moms)
83,21 kr
(inkl. moms)
Sats(er)
1 - 9
66,57 kr
10 - 24
56,56 kr
25 - 49
49,94 kr
50 - 74
44,09 kr
75 +
42,92 kr
Related Products
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing. It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any ...
The HFBR-0527PZ evaluation kit, from Avago, is designed ...
Description:
The HFBR-0527PZ evaluation kit, from Avago, is designed to facilitate the evaluation of 650nm Versatile Link transmitter: HFBR-1527Z (stock no. 236-795) and receiver HFBR-2526Z (stock no. 236-830). Suitable for data transmission at signal rates of 1 to 125MBd, HFBR-1527Z and ...
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...