Harting SC Fibre Optic Connector, Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS-artikelnummer 862-5694
  • Tillv. art.nr 20100015217
  • Tillverkare / varumärke HARTING
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Produktdetaljer

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Connector Type SC
Fibre Size 1mm
Optical Fibre Type Polymer Optical Fibre (POF)
24 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
287,87 kr
(exkl. moms)
359,84 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 9
287,87 kr
10 - 49
274,32 kr
50 - 99
261,81 kr
100 - 249
230,48 kr
250 +
192,01 kr
Related Products
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...
The Hirose BF4M series, transmitter plug connector is ...
Description:
The Hirose BF4M series, transmitter plug connector is a receptacle micro that can enable optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices. It converts as an electrical signal that is received from the board by using a ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms ...
Description:
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms to EIAJ standard CP-1201, and is designed for digital audio interfaces, including fibre-optic connections. Designed for high quality audio applications, the transmitter has high speed signal receiving and is virtually unaffected by ...