Amphenol, 944, FC/PC Single Mode Fibre Optic Connector 126μm Fibre Size

  • RS-artikelnummer 167-2779
  • Tillv. art.nr 944 601 5006
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Amphenol
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
Ej tillämpbart
Produktdetaljer

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres

FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
Screw locking; plug indexing.
Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Series 944
Connector Type FC/PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Fibre Size 126µm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
125 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
158,93 kr
(exkl. moms)
198,66 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 14
158,93 kr
15 - 49
147,97 kr
50 +
141,66 kr
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The ...
Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3Cable range from 5 ...
Description:
Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3Cable range from 5 to 450MDiameter over coupling ring 32.0mmFlex, Flex In-Line and Rear PanelSecure, proven locking system30o twist locking. Tamperproof lock prevents accidental un-matingAll plastic body version: UV stable, halogen free Light-weight, self-extinguishing material ...