Cabled, Flex fiber connector

  • RS-artikelnummer 176-8856
  • Tillv. art.nr PXF4055BAA
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Bulgin
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex inline fiber connector or panel mount connectors PXF4051, PXF4053

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Length 5m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
25 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
275,90 kr
(exkl. moms)
344,88 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
275,90 kr
Related Products
Copper stranded conductorShielded4-wirePVC sheath-40 to 70°C. ...
Description:
Copper stranded conductorShielded4-wirePVC sheath-40 to 70°C.
Rugged connectivity for your industrial networking needsFeatures an ...
Description:
Rugged connectivity for your industrial networking needsFeatures an abrasion resistant thermoplastic elastomer jacket Three times the low temperature flexibilityResists solvents, chemicals and fuels better than ordinary PVCFeature sunlight resistance500ft reel length.
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and ...
Description:
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and catch protectors to prevent snagging.
Horizontal and building backbone cable Support current and ...
Description:
Horizontal and building backbone cable Support current and future Category 6a and 7 applications, such as:10GBase-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet), 1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet), 100 Base-T, 10 Base-T, FDDI, ATM.