12 pigtail set LC-HQ BTW MM OM2

  • RS-artikelnummer 144-2392
  • Tillv. art.nr PS12_LCMS_0000_O209E_02.0_M0
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Huber & Suhner
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Produktdetaljer

Huber+Suhner LC-HQ Multimode Pigtail Sets

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors. LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The multimode pigtails have a 0.9 mm cable diameter with an LSZH jacket. Strain relief boots offer extra support ensuring maximum bend radius is not exceeded.

Features and Benefits

• OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options
• Exceptional mechanical and thermal stability
• Flexible strain relief
• LSZH jacket
• Licensed LC connectors
• Exceptional return and insertion loss
• -40°C to + 85°C operating temperature range

Applications

• Patch Panels
• Wall boxes
• Telecom
• Splice cassettes

Huber+Suhner Range

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Core Diameter 0.9 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Multicoloured
9 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
483,60 kr
(exkl. moms)
604,50 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 - 4
483,60 kr
5 +
471,30 kr
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors. LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with E-2000 connectors. The high performance E-2000 connectors have a latched push-pull mechanism and a spring loaded shutter fully protecting the 2.5mm ferrule from dust and scratches. The E-2000 ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode APC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...