Startech 1000Mbit/s RJ45, SC Single Mode Ethernet Extender 40km

  • RS-artikelnummer 196-3879
  • Tillv. art.nr ET91000SM402
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Startech
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Produktdetaljer

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Maximum Transfer Distance 40km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Connection Port RJ45, SC
2 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each
7 510,18 kr
(exkl. moms)
9 387,72 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
1 +
7 510,18 kr
Related Products
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective ...
Description:
This Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing network switch to a PoE-capable model.It supplies up to 30 Watts output to each port, so you can easily power and access up to four high-power PoE-compliant ...
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
Deploy and access your Gigabit PoE-powered devices (PD) ...
Description:
Deploy and access your Gigabit PoE-powered devices (PD) further awayExtend your PoE PDs over longer distances by daisy-chaining four extenders up to 500m (1640ft) total range (reduced power output at each connection)Compact, wall-mountable, and rugged metal housing for convenience and ...
Splitter separates the PoE power from the data ...
Description:
Splitter separates the PoE power from the data over RJ45 Ethernet cable into 12V/19V/24V DC outputInjector delivers Ethernet digital data with 54V DC power over twisted-pair cablesSupports 10/100/1000Mbps speeds over a distance of up to 100 metersApplicationsMount your standard rack-mountable ...