RS Components
Vår webbplats använder cookies och liknande teknik för att ge bättre service vid sökning och vid beställning, för analytiska ändamål och för att kunna anpassa vår marknadsföring till dig.
 
Sök efter P/N

Startech 10/100/1000Mbit/s LC, RJ45 Multi Mode Media Converter Half/Full Duplex 550m


8 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Add to Basket

Pris (ex. moms) Each

2 678,45 kr

(exkl. moms)

3 348,06 kr

(inkl. moms)

Enheter

Lagt till varukorgen

RS-artikelnummer:
138-5547
Tillv. art.nr:
ET91000LC2
Tillverkare / varumärke:
Startech
EnheterPer unit
1 +2 678,45 kr

ET91000LC2 Fibre Media Converter


The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fibre Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fibre, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fibre backbone, this GbE to MM fibre converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fibre solution, the Ethernet to LC Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.


Features & Benefits


• Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
• SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
• Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling
• Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
• Maximum Fibre Cable length of 550m
• Supports full or half-duplex operation
• Easy to use and install
• Jumbo Frame support
• Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
• Provides Ethernet to Fibre conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
• Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments


Applications


• Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
• Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable
• Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office
• Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues
• Converts 1000Base-LX fibre optic signals to 1000Base-T Ethernet over multi mode fibre cable


What’s in the package?


• Fibre Media Converter
• Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK

comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
• Grounding Screw
• Instruction Manual


Fiber Media Converters

AttributeValue
Network Speed10/100/1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating ModeHalf/Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance550m
Fibre TypeMulti Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2000Mbps
Connection PortLC, RJ45