Linear Technology LTM2882IY-5PBF, Cable Transceiver, 2 (RS232)-TRX 10MBps, 32-Pin BGA

  • RS-artikelnummer 919-8954
  • Tillv. art.nr LTM2882IY-5PBF
  • Tillverkare / varumärke Analog Devices
Datablad
Lagstiftning och ursprungsland
RoHS-Försäkran
COO (Country of Origin): US
Produktdetaljer

RS-232 Line Drivers and Receivers, Linear Technology

Linear Technology RS232 Transceiver and Line driver/receivers provide a range of single ended configurations. The data transmission RS232 is also known as TIA-232 supplies serial interface data rates up to 10 Mbps. The RS232 standard states the electrical characteristics and connector for point-to-point modem interface.

Data terminal equipment (DTE), data communications equipment (DCE) configuration for the 3.3V / 5V supply voltage

RS-232 Line Drivers and Receivers

Specifikationer
Attribute Value
Number of Transmitters 2 (RS232)
Number of Receivers 2 (RS232)
Number of Transceivers 2 (RS232)
Number of Drivers per Line 2 (RS232)
Number of Receivers per Line 2 (RS232)
Data Rate 10Mbps
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type BGA
Pin Count 32
Transmitter Signal Type Single Ended
Receiver Signal Type Single Ended
Interface Standards RS-232
Power Supply Type Single
Typical Single Supply Voltage 5 V
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Width 11.25mm
Height 3.42mm
Length 15mm
Dimensions 15 x 11.25 x 3.42mm
119 I lager för leverans inom 1 arbetsdagar
Pris (ex. moms) Each (In a Tray of 119)
141,353 kr
(exkl. moms)
176,691 kr
(inkl. moms)
Enheter
Per unit
Per Tray*
119 +
141,353 kr
16 821,007 kr
Related Products
ROHM's 2ch / 6ch electronic volume ICs feature ...
Description:
ROHM's 2ch / 6ch electronic volume ICs feature a wide dynamic range (131dB / 133dB). In addition, two ICs can be paired up via serial bus control for 8ch operation. Residual noise : 1.2μVrms {dynamic range : 131dB (IHF-A)}2ch independent ...
This series supports common control software, increasing design ...
Description:
This series supports common control software, increasing design and development efficiency. Tone quality can be adjusted by parametric equalizer using no external components. The built-in three-band equalizer sub woofer output allows for a space saving design. Reduce switching noise of ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...